Join in a minute, play right away

Visa

Bonus terms & conditions apply.

Spinboss Casino Welcome Bonus: How the £3,000 Offer Works

The Spinboss Casino welcome bonus gives you a 200% deposit match up to £3,000, plus 200 free spins on your first deposit. There is no code to enter: choose the offer in the cashier when you deposit, then work through the terms before requesting a withdrawal.

Spin one of these

Sugar Bomb 2 MultiBoostSugar Bomb 2 MultiBoost
Coin SparkCoin Spark
Panda Gold 10 000Panda Gold 10 000
Magic Spins Love the JackpotMagic Spins Love the Jackpot
Big FishBig Fish
Crazy CarsCrazy Cars

What the Spinboss Casino welcome bonus includes

The headline offer is a 200% match worth up to £3,000, with 200 free spins added on the first deposit. The minimum qualifying deposit is £10. The bonus is designed for casino play, and the matched amount is subject to 35× wagering before the related bonus balance can be withdrawn.

The maths is fairly simple. A 200% match means the bonus amount is twice your deposit, until the £3,000 maximum is reached. A £50 deposit would create a £100 bonus, giving you £150 in deposit and bonus funds before any play. A £1,500 deposit would reach the maximum £3,000 bonus, because 200% of £1,500 is £3,000.

TermRequirement
Deposit match200% up to £3,000
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet£5 per spin during wagering
CodeNo promo code; select the offer in the cashier
Welcome offer window10 days to complete wagering
Main welcome offer terms

The £5 maximum bet matters

During bonus wagering, the maximum permitted bet is £5 per spin. Going above that amount can void the bonus, so keep your stake at or below the limit while the requirement is active.

The offer has a 10-day completion window. That gives you 10 days to meet the wagering requirement on a welcome offer. If you are working with the £50 example above, the £100 bonus would require £3,500 in qualifying wagering because £100 multiplied by 35 equals £3,500. That is turnover, not a fee, and it does not promise a profit.

Set your stake before you start

The offer is easier to manage when you decide your stake and playing budget first. Remember that real-money casino play can result in losses.

How to activate the offer after registering

Activation happens during the deposit process. You do not need to type a promotional code, but you do need to select the welcome offer in the cashier before completing the qualifying deposit. Take a moment to check that the bonus is shown before confirming payment.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name, email address or phone number, date of birth, preferred currency and password. You must be at least 18.

  2. Check your details

    Make sure your name, date of birth and address match your official documents. This helps avoid problems when identity checks are required.

  3. Open the cashier

    Choose a deposit method and look for the welcome offer during the deposit process. Select it before you confirm the payment.

  4. Make at least the minimum deposit

    Deposit £10 or more using an eligible method. Skrill and Neteller do not qualify for the casino welcome bonus.

  5. Confirm the bonus balance

    After the deposit, check your account area for the active bonus and its wagering progress. The offer begins once the qualifying conditions are met.

The available payment methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, bank transfer, Paysafecard, Apple Pay and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Cardano and Dogecoin. Apple Pay and Paysafecard are deposit-only methods. No transaction fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals.

Choose the payment method with the bonus in mind

Skrill and Neteller can be used for payments, but they are excluded from the casino welcome bonus. If the promotion is your priority, use an eligible method shown in the cashier.

Wagering rules: what counts and what can be restricted

The welcome bonus carries 35× wagering on the bonus amount. The requirement is based on the bonus, rather than the combined deposit and bonus balance. For example, a £100 bonus creates a £3,500 wagering target. A £500 bonus creates a £17,500 target.

Most slots contribute 100% towards wagering, as do keno and scratch cards. Some special titles contribute between 10% and 50%. Live dealer games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while table games, jackpot games, other card games, Slingo and bingo are excluded.

Game categoryContribution
Most slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Certain special titles10% to 50%
Live dealer, video poker and Plinko10%
Table games, jackpot games, other card games, Slingo and bingo0%
How different game categories contribute

A 100% contribution means the full stake counts towards the target. At a 10% contribution, a £10 stake adds £1 to the wagering total. This is why checking the contribution category before playing can help you understand how quickly the balance will progress.

The 10-day period applies to welcome offers. The £5 maximum bet per spin applies while the bonus wagering is active. There is also a winnings cap on welcome offers of 10× the deposit amount. These limits sit alongside the wagering target, so completing the turnover does not remove the other terms.

A simple example of game contribution

Suppose you need £3,500 of wagering and play a slot with 100% contribution. A £20 stake adds £20 to the target. The same £20 stake on a game with 10% contribution adds £2.

What happens to winnings and withdrawals

The bonus is not ready for withdrawal as soon as it appears in your account. You need to complete the applicable wagering within the 10-day window, follow the maximum-bet rule and stay within the welcome-offer winnings cap. Free spin winnings also carry wagering and a cap, so they should be treated as a separate part of the promotion rather than assumed to be immediately withdrawable.

Before your first withdrawal, identity verification is required. The checks use a photo ID, proof of payment and proof of address. Documents are uploaded through the automated system in your player profile, and the review can take up to 48 hours.

Withdrawals can be made through Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, bank wire transfer and supported cryptocurrencies. The minimum withdrawal for most methods is £10. Up to three withdrawal requests can remain pending at the same time.

MethodTypical processing time
E-wallets0-24 hours
Cryptocurrency0-24 hours
Cards1-5 business days
Bank transfer3-7 business days
Revolut1-3 business days
Withdrawal timing after approval

Withdrawal processing takes 0-72 hours, with the finance department operating Monday to Friday from 06:00 to 17:00 GMT. Entry-level daily withdrawals are limited to £500, while the top VIP tier reaches £2,000 per day. Monthly limits range from £5,000 at entry level to £20,000 at the top tiers.

It is sensible to finish the bonus conditions and complete verification before planning a payout. Keep your payment evidence available, use account details that match your ID and check the bonus progress before submitting a withdrawal request.

Ready to check the terms first?

Review the wagering progress, bet limit and expiry date in your account before you play. A clear plan makes it easier to keep promotional play within your budget.

A practical checklist before you opt in

You are 18 or over and can use the service from your country.
You have selected the welcome offer in the cashier before depositing.
Your deposit is at least £10 and uses a method eligible for the bonus.
You understand that wagering is 35× the bonus amount.
You can complete the wagering within 10 days.
Your casino stake will stay at £5 per spin or below during bonus wagering.
You know which games contribute 100%, 10% to 50% or 0%.
You have checked the 10× deposit winnings cap.
You are comfortable with the possibility of losing your deposit.
You have documents ready for the first withdrawal verification.

Spinboss Casino also provides deposit limits, session limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion tools through account settings or its support team. Gambling should remain entertainment, not a way to cover bills or recover losses. If it stops feeling enjoyable, pause and use the available controls.

Welcome Bonus: questions and answers

What is the Spinboss Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% deposit match up to £3,000, with 200 free spins on the first deposit. The minimum qualifying deposit is £10.

Do I need a promo code?

No. Select the welcome offer in the cashier when making your deposit.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 35× the bonus amount. You have 10 days to complete the welcome-offer wagering.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

No. Skrill and Neteller do not qualify for the casino welcome bonus.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is £5 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active. Exceeding it can void the bonus.

Which games contribute towards the wagering requirement?

Most slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live dealer games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while some special titles contribute between 10% and 50%. Several categories, including table games and bingo, contribute 0%.

When can I withdraw?

You need to complete the applicable bonus conditions and pass the first-withdrawal KYC check. The review of your photo ID, proof of payment and proof of address can take up to 48 hours.

What is the entry-level withdrawal limit?

The daily limit starts at £500 and the monthly limit starts at £5,000. Limits rise with VIP progression, reaching £2,000 daily and £20,000 monthly at the top tiers.